MV Izmir Castle

General Information
Vessel’s Name:M/V IZMIR CASTLEAegean Castle
Former Names:GLORY YANTAI CARGO ENTERPRISE ARLBERG
Owner:ALBIZIAMAR TRANSPORTES MARITIMOS LDA
Manager:KONVOY MARITIME LTD.
Shipyard:GOTAVERKEN ARENDAL AB COTHENBURG
Keel Laid:1978
Date of Built:19 SEP. 1978
Hull Number:902
Port of Registry:PANAMA CITY
Official Number:37088-PEXT
Flag:PANAMA
Call Sign:3EQN6
IMO Number:7626396
MMSI Number / Selcall:356372000
Classification Society : BUREAU VERITAS RO that gives SMC : ClassNK
Class Notation : BV 13/3E BULK CARRIER ESPRO that gives ISSC : ClassNK
Class Number : 992485RO that gives DOC : RINA
P&I Club : SWEDISH CLUBVessel’s Type : Bulk Carrier
H&M Insurer ASSICURAZIONI GENERALI S.P.A (EX UMS) Allowed Range : Not Restricted
Panama Canal ID.No:216763Suez Canal ID.No:10975
Date of Entry to KONVOY Maritime as Technical Manager or Shipowner : 13/05/2008
Vessel’s Total Capacity (Number of Persons, Based on SAEQ Record E) : 30
 
Main Dimensions & Tonnage
International GRT : 27074International NRT : 16302
Panama GRT : 27750Panama NRT : 23488
Suez GRT : 27565.87 Suez NRT : 23911.25
Length Over All : 191.378Ligth Ship : 9650t.
Length BP : 185.000Constant : 100
Breadth Moulded : 32.230Unpumpable Ballast : 150
Depth Moulded : 16.050FWA : 255
TPC Summer : 53.2TPC Winter : 52.97
 
ILL&ITC Length : Summer Winter Tropical Fresh Water
Deadweight 41540 43.35045.85044.600
Displacement 54.250 53.00055.50054.250
Draft 11.321 11.08511.55711.576
Freeboard 4.777 5.0134.5414.552
 
Cargo
HOLDS GRAIN (Cubf) GRAIN (Cubf)BALE (Cubm)
Hold No 1 7400.6261350 6448
Hold No 2 8188.0289157 7377
Hold No 3 9309.3328755 8325
Hold No 4 8261.9292767 7422
Hold No 5 9644.1340578 8725
Hold No 68261.72917607446
Hold No 78806.93110137887
Grand Total 59872.5 2114380 54030
 
HOLD DIMENSIONS Length (Mtr) Breadth (Mtr, Forward-Aft) Height (Mtr)
Hold No 1 20.909.5-24.214.45
Hold No 2 16.8026.3514.45
Hold No 3 16.9026.3514.45
Hold No 4 18.0026.3514.45
Hold No 5 17.9026.3514.45
Hold No 616.9026.3514.45
Hold No 719.9526.35-12.7014.45
 
HATCH DIMENSIONS Length (Mtr) Breadth (Mtr)
Hold No 1 13.0512.955
Hold No 2 26.2312.955
Hold No 3 26.2314,955
Hold No 4 26.2312.955
Hold No 5 26.2314,955
Hold No 626.2312.955
Hold No 7 26.2312.955
 
FLATTOP DIMENSIONS Breadth(Mtr) Port to Strbd Length(Mtr) Fwd to aft
 ForwardAft
Hold No 1 9.524.220.90
Hold No 2 26.3526.3516.80
Hold No 3 26.3526.3516.80
Hold No 4 26.3526.3518.00
Hold No 5 26.3526.3517.90
Hold No 6 26.3526.3516.80
Hold No 726.3512.7019.95
Hatch Covers Mark : MCGERGOR 
Model : 6 COVERS OF PIGGY BACK TYPE/1 FOLDING TYPE
PERMISSIBLE LOADING Tank Top Deck Hatchcover
(1/3/5/7) 19.44 MT/M2 3.75 MT/M22.60 MT/M2
(2/6) 11.00 MT/M2  
(4) 16.50 MT/M2  
 
Engine Specification
Main Engine Builder : GOTAVERKEN/BURMEISTER&WAN DIESEL
Number : 3854 Model : 7K67GF
Year of Built : 1978 Power: 11900 BHP
RPM : 140 No.of Cylinders : 7 BURMEISTER
  Auxiliaries (Mark/Model )  BERGEN FOUR STROKE SUPERCHARGED DIESEL ENGINES
Year of Built : 1978   Power (kw) : 2*680 Kw/1*900 Kw
RPM : 720(3)   No.of Cylinders : 2x6 1x8
Turbocharger :  VTR 200N(2) VTR 250 N(1)
Boiler :  Composite oil fired/Exh. Gas Boiler
Propeller : One right hand 5.4 M Pitch 0.75 R
Stern Tube : SIMPLEX TYPE 630 VITON
Sewage System : MOC-20/NEPTUMATIK STOCKHOLM SWEDEN
Steering Gear : 400-75 trosv?kgroup porsgrunn verft A/S NORWAY
Vessel’s Main Voltage ( Volt/Hertz) : 440/220 V
 
IMPORTANT NOTICE: All above details only for guidance, Neither Konvoy nor Owner of the vessel is responsible for any typing error and/or mistakes. Informations given below could be changed w.out notice. All informations are prepared in good faith and WOG. Under NO condition, KONVOY is responsible for direct or indirect loss or expenses from the usage of the information in this Ship Details


Bizimle çalışmak ister misiniz?

Firmamız bünyesindeki tüm çalışma arkadaşlarımız ile yürüttüğümüz bu maratonda, bizimle birlikte yol almak ister misiniz? O halde CV formunu dikkatle doldurarak bize iletiniz.