MV Rosborg

General Information
Vessel’s Name:ROSBORGAegean Castle
Former Names:CLIPPER ITAJAI
Owner:WEDELLSBORG LIMITED.
Manager:KONVOY MARITIME LTD.
Shipyard:TSUNEISHI SHIPBUILDING CO LTD.NUMAKUMA
Keel Laid:1978
Date of Built:1978
Hull Number:432
Port of Registry:NASSAU
Official Number:724965
Flag:BAHAMAS
Call Sign:C6S0
IMO Number:7813183
MMSI Number / Selcall:309013000
Classification Society : RINARO that gives SMC : RINA
Class Notation : GENERAL CARGO SHIPRO that gives ISSC : RINA
Class Number : 83212RO that gives DOC : RINA
P&I Club : THE AMERICAN CLUBVessel’s Type : GENERAL CARGO
H&M Insurer BANCHERO COSTAAllowed Range : Unrestricted Navigation
Date of Entry to KONVOY Maritime as Technical Manager or Shipowner : 12 january 2009
Vessel’s Total Capacity (Number of Persons, Based on SAEQ Record E) : 30
 
Main Dimensions & Tonnage
International GRT : 15992International NRT : 9363
Panama GRT : 17834Panama NRT : 13884
Suez GRT : 17131,17Suez NRT : 15068,66
Length Over All : 166Ligth Ship : 8301
Length BP : 157,87Constant : 175 (ballast & fully homo. cargo loaded cond.) 217
(cont. & mixed loaded cond.)
Breadth Moulded : 26,5 mUnpumpable Ballast : UNKNOWN
Depth Moulded : 14,1mFWA : 215 mm
TPC Summer : 36,85TPC Winter : 36,48
 
ILL&ITC Length : Summer Winter Tropical Timber
Deadweight 22986 2219823781 
Displacement 312873049932082 
Draft 10,32210,10710,537 
Freeboard 3,8354,053,620 
 
Cargo
HOLDS GRAIN (Cubf) BALE (Cubf)UNTRIMMED (Cuft)
Hold No 1 178079,4162551trimmed ends only6448
Hold No 2 372597,9354806trimmed ends only7377
Hold No 3 379795,2362562trimmed ends only8325
Hold No 4 191269,6180160trimmed ends only7422
Grand Total 1121742,11060079trimmed ends only54030
 
LOWER HOLD DIMENSIONS Length (Mtr) Breadth (Mtr, Forward-Aft) Height (Mtr)
Hold No 1 15,587.45 - 18.555.21 to tween deck
Hold No 2 328.50 - 10.906.37 to tween deck
Hold No 3 32,4511 - 10.506.67 to tween deck
Hold No 4 18,58.60 - 7.106.67 to tween deck
Hold No 5 N/AN/AN/A
 
TWEEN DECK DIMENSIONS Length (Mtr) Breadth (Mtr)
Hold No 1 27,67.8 - 23.84 / 4.43 (to main deck)
Hold No 2 33,4811.04 - 11.04 / 5.09 (to main deck)
Hold No 3 34,4411.20 - 11.20 / 5.09 (to main deck)
Hold No 4 18,412.54 - 11.26 / 4.59 to main deck
 
FLATTOP DIMENSIONS Breadth(Mtr) Port to Strbd Length(Mtr) Fwd to aft
 ForwardAft
Hold No 1 10,3619,8T.D: 25.44 , L.H: 17.24
Hold No 2 8.8/8.810.4/10.434,78
Hold No 3 10.4/10.410.4/10.435,4
Hold No 4 10.4/10.410.4/10.419,4
Hold No 5N/AN/AN/A
    
Hatch Covers Mark : TSUJI 
Model : FLUSH-FIT FOLDING TYPE
Stackweights HoldwiseTween Deck Cover Hatchcover
Tanktop:10.75/9.85 (H1) t/m² , T.D: 5 t/m²3 t/m²3 t/m²
 
CONTAINER CAPACITYTEU UnitsTotal
in Cgo Holdson Hatch Cover
20’406 (342)376782 (718)
40’396 (332)332728 (664)
Total802 (674)7081510 (1382)
 
Engine Specification
Main Engine Builder : PIELSTICK - FRENCH
Number : I.D. - 1962 Model : 1 DIE S.E.M.T 16PG2-5V
Year of Built : 1978 Power: 7649
RPM : 520 No.of Cylinders : 16
  Auxiliaries (Mark/Model )  DAIHATSU 6DSD-22
Year of Built : 1976   Power (kw) : 529
RPM : 750   No.of Cylinders : 6
Turbocharger :  2 x VTR 401
Boiler :  HADA BOILER, MCC 1000 kg/h, 32.8 m³
Propeller : 5 BLADES SOLID TYPE, Dia: 6150mm x Pitch: 5680mm, R/HAND
Stern Tube : SIMPLEXKOBELCO MARINE ENG.CO.SIMPLEX TYPE 630 VITON
Sewage System : 2 x HOLDING TANK
Steering Gear : KAWASAKI, TYPE: ELECTRO HYD. STEERING GEAR
Vessel’s Main Voltage ( Volt/Hertz) : 440 V - 60 Hz
 
IMPORTANT NOTICE: All above details only for guidance, Neither Konvoy nor Owner of the vessel is responsible for any typing error and/or mistakes. Informations given below could be changed w.out notice. All informations are prepared in good faith and WOG. Under NO condition, KONVOY is responsible for direct or indirect loss or expenses from the usage of the information in this Ship Details


Bizimle çalışmak ister misiniz?

Firmamız bünyesindeki tüm çalışma arkadaşlarımız ile yürüttüğümüz bu maratonda, bizimle birlikte yol almak ister misiniz? O halde CV formunu dikkatle doldurarak bize iletiniz.