MV Humboldt Current

General Information
Vessel’s Name:HUMBOLDT CURRENTAegean Castle
Former Names:KONKAR THETIS, SIMO
MATAVULJ, TORMS.P.
Owner:Vittorio Bogazzi & Figli SpA
Manager:KONVOY MARITIME LTD.
Shipyard:ULJANIK Pula, Croatia
Keel Laid:05.09.1980
Date of Built:14.12.1981
Hull Number:336
Port of Registry:KINGSTOWN
Official Number:3393
Flag:St.Vincent & the Grenadines
Call Sign:J8FI4
IMO Number:7819943
MMSI Number / Selcall:376-331-000
Classification Society : TURKISH LLOYDRO that gives SMC : TURKISH LLOYD
Class Notation : (+)1 A5 (+)MRO that gives ISSC : TURKISH LLOYD
Class Number : G-1829RO that gives DOC : RINA
P&I Club : AMERICAN CLUBVessel’s Type : GENERAL CARGO SHIP
H&M Insurer Banchero costa insurance broker s.p.s.Allowed Range : UNRESTRICTED NAVIGATIION
ITF Fitted (Yes or No)  GMDSS Areas Ship Equipped A1 + A2 + A3
Date of Entry to KONVOY Maritime as Technical Manager or Shipowner : 06.08.2009
Vessel’s Total Capacity (Number of Persons, Based on SAEQ Record E) : 36
 
Main Dimensions & Tonnage
International GRT : 16992International NRT : 8853
Panama GRT : 18414Panama NRT : 14620,22
Suez GRT : 17951,85Suez NRT : 14415,46
Length Over All : 193.15mLigth Ship : 8806mt
Length BP : 181.60mConstant : 250mt
Breadth Moulded : 22.90mUnpumpable Ballast : 70mt
Depth Moulded : 14.15mFWA : 229
TPC Summer : 36.30 t/smTPC Winter :  
 
ILL&ITC Length : Summer Winter Tropical Timber
Deadweight 24432 2365725208 
Displacement 332383246334014 
Draft 1010,04510,471 
Freeboard 3,9474,164 
 
Cargo
HOLDS GRAIN (Cubf) BALE (Cubf)UNTRIMMED (Cuft)
Hold No 1 174467160514trimmed ends only6448
Hold No 2 249592239902trimmed ends only7377
Hold No 3 239266230073trimmed ends only8325
Hold No 4 252729248890trimmed ends only7422
Hold No 5242931233701 
Grand Total 11589851107080trimmed ends only54030
 
HOLD DIMENSIONS below Length (Mtr) aboveBreadth (Mtr, Forward-Aft)Height (Mtr)
Hold No 1 27,4F-3.0m / A-15.0m11
Hold No 2 27.419,27.80+3.60
Hold No 3 25.719,27.50+3.60
Hold No 4 27.419,27.80+3.60
Hold No 5 27,419,27.30+3.60
 
HATCH DIMENSIONS Length (Mtr) Breadth (Mtr)
Hold No 1 19,28
Hold No 2 2x19,22x8
Hold No 3 2x19,22x8
Hold No 4 2x19,22x8
Hold No 52x19,22x8
 
FLATTOP DIMENSIONS Breadth(Mtr) Port to Strbd Length(Mtr) Fwd to aft
 ForwardAft
Hold No 1 31527
Hold No 2 17,617,627
Hold No 3 17,617,625
Hold No 4 17,617,627
Hold No 517,616,827
    
Hatch Covers Mark :McGregor hydraulicaly operated
Model : FOLDING TYPE Box tipe
Stackweights HoldwiseDeck Hatchcover
20.06 Mp/m22.07 Mp/m22.34 Mp/m2
 
CONTAINER CAPACITYTEU UnitsTotal
in Cgo Holdson Hatch Cover
20’388210598
40’12970179
Total   
 
Engine Specification
Main Engine Builder : B&W
Number : 1 Model : 6LG7 GFC
Year of Built :   Power: 8250
RPM : 119 No.of Cylinders : 6
  Auxiliaries (Mark/Model )  one SULZER + two CATERPILLAR
Year of Built :    Power (kw) : 790 kVA
RPM : 720   No.of Cylinders :  
Turbocharger :  B&W
Boiler :  one oil fired steam boiler capac. 1800kg/h at 7 ATG
Propeller : 4 Blade left handed CPP LIPS
Stern Tube : Sealing type SIMPLEX, COMPACT 560/600 SEALING TYPE SIMPLEX COMPACT 560 / 660 BY OIL LUB SEALINGSIMPLEXSIMPLEXKOBELCO MARINE ENG.CO.SIMPLEX TYPE 630 VITON
Sewage System :  
Steering Gear : electro-hydraulic steering gear VANE type
Vessel’s Main Voltage ( Volt/Hertz) : 220/60
 
IMPORTANT NOTICE: All above details only for guidance, Neither Konvoy nor Owner of the vessel is responsible for any typing error and/or mistakes. Informations given below could be changed w.out notice. All informations are prepared in good faith and WOG. Under NO condition, KONVOY is responsible for direct or indirect loss or expenses from the usage of the information in this Ship Details


Bizimle çalışmak ister misiniz?

Firmamız bünyesindeki tüm çalışma arkadaşlarımız ile yürüttüğümüz bu maratonda, bizimle birlikte yol almak ister misiniz? O halde CV formunu dikkatle doldurarak bize iletiniz.